Mains Race Lineup
1
Novice A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAZ MCMAHON 1 6/5:05.006 (3)
2 2COREY PINANLA 2 6/5:09.772 (1)
3 3LUKE SNYDER 3 6/5:11.409 (2)
4 4DYLAN FUGE 4 6/5:37.830 (2)
5 5HOTSHOT JOHNSON 5 6/5:46.809 (3)
6 6ZACH FUGE 6 6/5:50.352 (2)
7 7JAY KIRKLAND 7 5/5:09.901 (2)
8 8BEN DAVIS 8 5/5:35.912 (1)
9 9ETHAN MCMAHON 9 4/5:25.160 (2)
10 10KADEN GROTENHUIS 10 4/5:34.993 (2)
2
Open 1\10th Scale A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC GROTENHUIS 1 8/5:41.545 (3)
2 2TOMMY TURNER 2 7/5:34.489 (2)
3 3CHUCK NESMITH 3 7/5:50.869 (2)
4 4ERIC PROVOST 4 6/5:11.345 (3)
5 5MIKE SNYDER 5 6/5:11.568 (3)
6 6MARK FUGE 6 6/5:14.025 (3)
7 7JONATHAN FRENCH 7 5/5:27.002 (2)
3
Sportsman Ebuggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VERMINATOR VERMINATOR 11 7/5:19.912 (3)
2 2TOM GILL 12 7/5:29.200 (2)
3 3TYSON KAYLER 13 7/5:29.743 (1)
4 4LEXY PENNER 14 7/5:40.798 (3)
5 5JASON CHAMBERS 15 7/5:41.948 (2)
6 6JONATHAN FRENCH 16 3/2:38.456 (1)
7 7GARRETT LILES 17
8 8ERIC PREVOST 17
4
Etruggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOKER SNYDER 1 8/5:00.186 (2)
2 2FRANK VICTORINE 2 8/5:01.214 (2)
3 3MIKE ANDERSON 3 8/5:10.017 (2)
4 4ERIC GROTENHUIS 4 8/5:11.579 (1)
5 5JIM FOSTER 5 7/5:13.554 (1)
6 6GARRETT LILES 6
5
Pro Ebuggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 9/5:25.476 (3)
2 2JONATHAN HUGHES 2 9/5:29.571 (3)
3 3CURTIS NOBLE 3 8/5:01.347 (3)
4 4JOSH CARDER 4 8/5:04.179 (3)
5 5JOKER SNYDER 5 8/5:18.036 (2)
6
Pro Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN HUGHES 1 8/5:00.723 (2)
2 2ZEB MORTON 2 8/5:06.187 (3)
3 3JOSH CARDER 3 8/5:06.289 (2)
4 4JOKER SNYDER 4 8/5:07.069 (2)
5 5CHAD WESSINGER 5 8/5:10.714 (2)
6 6ERIC GROTENHUIS 6 8/5:22.773 (1)
7 7MIKE SNYDER 7 8/5:44.047 (2)
8 8DAVID CUTLER 8 7/5:15.089 (3)
9 9VERMINATOR VERMINATOR 9 7/5:24.649 (2)
10 10CHARLES MIMS 10 6/4:39.051 (2)
7
Sportsman Ebuggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK VICTORINE 1 8/5:05.064 (3)
2 2MIKE ANDERSON 2 8/5:13.816 (3)
3 3ROBERT DAVIS 3 8/5:14.509 (3)
4 4CHAD WESSINGER 4 8/5:17.921 (3)
5 5CHUCK NESMITH 5 8/5:29.909 (1)
6 6DAVID CUTLER 6 8/5:32.051 (1)
7 7MIKE SNYDER 7 8/5:33.979 (3)
8 8JIM FOSTER 8 8/5:34.956 (3)
9 9LUTHER HICKLIN 9 7/5:07.947 (3)
10 10TOMMY TURNER 10 7/5:15.469 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Augusta Rc Supercross
Registrations Entries: 52
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 1,606
Total Race Time 20 hours, 42 minutes, 24 seconds
close X