Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN WOOD 1 9/5:31.174 (1)
2 2LARRY CROMONTIA 2 8/5:00.583 (1)
3 3TELLY YOUNG 3 8/5:07.986 (1)
4 4CHUCK NESMITH 4 7/5:04.889 (1)
5 5GLENN LEEMAN 5 5/5:23.919 (1)
2
Pro Ebuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARRETT LILES 19 6/3:52.655 (1)
2 2SHAWN PUCKETT 20 5/4:10.854 (1)
3 3NICK BIDDLE 21 5/5:05.085 (1)
4 4NOLAN JOHNSTON 22 5/5:51.927 (1)
5 5CHAD WESSINGER 23 3/2:01.642 (1)
6 6LEXIE PENNER 24 1/1:01.145 (1)
7 7DERRICK LILES 25 N/A
8 8HOTSHOT JOHNSON 26 N/A
3
Pro Ebuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE HOOK 10 8/5:35.416 (1)
2 2ERIC PROVOST 11 8/5:42.279 (1)
3 3BERNARD GILBERT 12 8/5:43.686 (1)
4 4LARRY CROMONTIA 13 7/5:05.343 (1)
5 5ERIC NORTHERN 14 7/5:05.624 (1)
6 6RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 15 7/5:07.052 (1)
7 7TOMMY TURNER 16 7/5:07.932 (1)
8 8ROY SMITH 17 7/5:13.543 (1)
9 9SHANNON GLADDEN 18 7/5:26.218 (1)
4
Pro Ebuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 9/5:12.472 (1)
2 2JONATHAN HUGHES 2 9/5:21.507 (1)
3 3RON ALLEN 3 9/5:23.415 (1)
4 4STEVEN WOOD 4 9/5:29.342 (1)
5 5GLENN LEEMAN 5 8/5:09.720 (1)
6 6LUTHER HICKLIN 6 8/5:20.639 (1)
7 7CHUCK NESMITH 7 8/5:27.852 (1)
8 8NAWIN CAPPELL 8 8/5:28.925 (1)
9 9TELLY YOUNG 9 8/5:30.375 (1)
5
Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD WESSINGER 9 7/5:01.944 (1)
2 2NAWIN CAPPELL 10 7/5:08.683 (1)
3 3TYSON KAYLER 11 7/5:27.404 (1)
4 4LUTHER HICKLIN 12 7/5:32.205 (1)
5 5LARRY CROMONTIA 13 4/3:27.470 (1)
6 6JOSH CARDER 14 2/1:22.296 (1)
7 7CHARLES MIMS 15 N/A
6
Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN ODUM 1 9/5:12.215 (1)
2 2JONATHAN HUGHES 2 9/5:21.094 (1)
3 3ZEB MORTON 3 8/5:05.892 (1)
4 4BRAXTON JARRETT 4 8/5:08.733 (1)
5 5DAVEY TIPTON 5 8/5:09.935 (1)
6 6ANTHONY ADAMS 6 8/5:10.746 (1)
7 7ROBBIE DAVIDSON 7 8/5:17.256 (1)
8 8DEREK DENT 8 8/5:25.916 (1)
7
Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN ODUM 1 9/5:18.809 (1)
2 2BRIAN ABBOTT 2 9/5:23.223 (1)
3 3LARRY CROMONTIA 3 8/5:17.466 (1)
4 4ROBBIE DAVIDSON 4 8/5:33.838 (1)
5 5ERIC NORTHERN 5 7/5:00.978 (1)
6 6BERNARD GILBERT 6 7/5:03.442 (1)
7 7RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 7 7/5:11.748 (1)
8 8CALEB BIDDLE 8 7/5:36.990 (1)
9 9PHIL MCCONNELL 9 1/1:15.361 (1)
8
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY CROMONTIA 1 8/5:26.476 (1)
2 2JOHN MARSHALL 2 7/5:39.570 (1)
3 3CHUCK NESMITH 3 7/5:42.138 (1)
4 4VERN MORTON 4 6/5:04.228 (1)
5 5SHANNON GLADDEN 5 6/5:05.443 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Augusta Rc Supercross
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 2,370
Total Race Time 28 hours, 9 minutes, 59 seconds
close X